Archive for the ~lalalala~ Category

Dikir Barat

Posted in ~lalalala~ on October 30, 2007 by siputturbo

So, buhsan dengan lagu2 omputih, kite bagi lagu2 rakyat plak..kali ni dikir barat.

Lagu yang sedey.bley tangkap nangis wooo..

Nasib Buluh Perindu – Zaidi Buluh Perindu

 

Lagu yang buat aku lapar pisang goreng..(ye pisang goreng, bukan goreng pisang.harap maklum)

Jeput Pise – Zaidi BP n Mat Glamer

 

Lagu untuk yang nak kawin lagi satu atau nak kasi ‘power’,pasti terangkat..hehe.

Tongkat Ali – Zaidi BP n Mat Glamer

 

 

Advertisements

Apologize – Timbaland feat One Republic

Posted in ~lalalala~ on October 23, 2007 by siputturbo

Before I publish my hari raya post, please enjoy this new song first, from Timbaland feat One Republic and everything Timbaland touches is hot!

Btw, that guy(singer) has a great voice..And it has been Timbaland’s trademark to do some rapping behid the track tweaks, and some of you may find it annoying, so what!! As long as Timband produce a great beat like this,it’s no doubt that he’s one of the best producer in the world..

Enjoy it.

(better late than never)

Apologize

 

I’m holding on your rope,
Got me ten feet off the ground
And I’m hearing what you say but I just can’t make a sound
You tell me that you need me
Then you go and cut me down, but wait
You tell me that you’re sorry
Didn’t think I’d turn around, and say…

that it’s too late to apologize, it’s too late
I said it’s too late to apologize, it’s too late

I’d take another chance, take a fall
Take a shot for you
And I need you like a heart needs a beat
But it’s nothing new – yeah

I loved you with the fire red-
Now it’s turning blue, and you say…
“Sorry” like the angel heaven let me think was you
But I’m afraid…

It’s too late to apologize, it’s too late
I said it’s too late to apologize, it’s too late whoaa ohhh…

It’s too late to apologize, it’s too late
I said it’s too late to apologize, it’s too late
I said it’s too late to apologize, yeah-
I said it’s too late to apologize, yeah-
I’m holding on your rope, got me ten feet… off the ground…

 

 

Wake up call – Maroon 5

Posted in ~lalalala~ on October 9, 2007 by siputturbo

 

Wake up call – Maroon 5

 

The melody, lyrics, music and Adam Levine’s macho voice really pleased my ears..

I enjoy listening to this song..

As usual, their video clip will always contains explicit content and bears a parental advisory label. Do not watch this video clip unless you are 18 years old and above..owh damm I forgot, even 9 years old kids nowadays already know how to manipulate Youtube excellently..screw the 18 years old limit then..haha!!

Enjoy.

 

 

 

 

Uniten Menjana Professional

Posted in ~lalalala~ on September 27, 2007 by siputturbo

Dgn bangganya kat sini aku nak post lagu uniten kat blog aku nie..Lagu ni 1st time diperdengarkan (x silap aku) time majlis graduasi kiteorg,tahun 2006..terkejut beruk gak aku time tu,uniten ade lagu ke?hehe..tapi biase ar,lagu2 macam ni sure akan jadi bahan ketawa budak2 jahat cam kiteorg nie..ade la 3,4 muke yang aku kenal dalam video ni,haha syabas la korang sbb dah jadi model uniten,bangga wooo…tapi kan,bile dgr lagu ni 2,3 kali baru rase cam best gak lar lagu die,xde la murahan sangat pun..best sket la dari lagu skolah mrsm aku dulu tu..haha..siap ade letrik lagi dekat logo uniten time ending lagu nie..gerun seh..

kepada professional2 uniten,
ape tunggu lagi,silalah hayati lagu ni dgn spenuh jiwa raga korang..yang x jadi professional lagi tu,buat2 la professional ye…uniten kan menjana professional…

all da best to uniten..jasamu dikenang.

ingt tu,korang sume tu professional,so behave ok! hak3..

pssssst : sedey siyut lagu uniten nie..buat aku feeling la tgh2 malam nie..demmit2..

~ Hey There Delilah ~

Posted in ~lalalala~ on September 17, 2007 by siputturbo

Lagu ni besh~

Ada cite bagaimana wujudnya lagu nie..

meh bace seterusnye meh